College Commitments

Over the years, Slammers has built a reputation of moving on some of the best young prospects in the game. 95% of Slammers players from 2014-2021 seasons committed to college programs with 31% committing to Division 1 programs. In fact, every NCAA conference in the country has had or will have a Slammers representative as of the 2021 graduating class.

 

Placement Among Alumni (2014-2021) 

%

Division I

%

JUCO

%

Division II

%

NAIA

%

Division III

2025 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
THOMAS STEWART MULLEN VIRGINIA
WYATT RUDDEN CHERRY CREEK MICHIGAN
SPIKE MAGILL MOUNTAIN VISTA INDIANA STATE
MASON SCOTT CHERRY CREEK ARMY
CONNOR LARKIN CHERRY CREEK OKLAHOMA
VEDANT SHARMA FOSSIL RIDGE HARVARD
ETHAN ZUFALL BROOMFIELD BYU
OWEN MORGAN FOSSIL RIDGE OREGON
TREVOR GOTTSEGEN HIGHLANDS RANCH IOWA
JACK ESPIRITU NISWONGER FAIRVIEW DARTMOUTH
VAUGHN GREEN RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN AIR FORCE

 

2024 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
DANE MOST BROOMFIELD NEBRASKA
AUSTIN BOWKER ROCK CANYON UNIVERSTIY OF CALIFORNIA SAN DIEGO
GRANT SHEPARDSON MOUNTAIN VISTA UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
BRADY SNOW CHATFIELD WOFFORD
ADAM SMITH ROCK CANYON UTAH VALLEY
JOHN ROSSI EAGLECREST UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS PERMIAN BASIN
PAUL HUGHES CHERRY CREEK MIAMI OF OHIO
SLOAN STEIMEL THOMAS JEFFERSON CHAPMAN
LIAM MOSLEY REGIS UNIVERSITY OF DALLAS
MATTHEW POTTER CASTLEVIEW COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
BRYCE ROBINETTE PONDEROSA ASUZA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
TYLER WESTON CHERRY CREEK SOUTH MOUNTAIN
PRESTON JOHANSEN CHERRY CREEK ANTELOPE VALLEY
OWEN MCCANDLESS COLORADO ACADEMY
2023 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
CARSON TINNEY VALOR NOTRE DAME
GAVIN HASCHE LEGEND BOSTON COLLEGE
TOMMY MARSH CHERRY CREEK TULANE
WALKER MARTIN EATON ARKANSAS
TATE SMITH EATON OKLAHOMA STATE
ASHTIN GILIO DAWSON GEORGETOWN
J.T SHANK ROCK CANYON UNIVERSITY OF PACIFIC
TY THOMPSON RIVERDALE RIDGE UNC
CHASE JAWORSKY ROCK CANYON UTAH VALLEY
GABE JACOBS PONDEROSA AZUSA PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
ZEKE BOREL MOUNTAIN VISTA UNIVERSITY OF CONCORDIA IRVINE
ALEX LIS DENVER SOUTH ROCHESTER
JEREMY BERGERON MOUNTAIN VISTA AUGUSTANA UNIVERSITY
COLTON GRAY CHEROKEE TRAIL AUGUSTANA UNIVERSITY
JACK NOVACK THUNDER RIDGE CSU PUEBLO
COLIN KIM D’EVELYN COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
LIAM O’CONNOR CONIFER WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY
MATT RHOADES LEWIS PALMER CONCORDIA NEBRASKA
MASON REGO CASTLEVIEW MORNING SIDE
SOREN ANGELINI CHERRY CREEK CURRY COLLEGE
CHASE CECIL RALSOTN VALLEY KEISER UNIVERSITY
CAMPBELL FRAMKE DENVER SOUTH JOHN HOPKINS
BRIAN DUPUIS DOUGLAS COUNTY PENN STATE GREATER ALLEGHENY
SHANE HANSEN CHAPARREL SANTA BARBARA CC
TANNER PACHOREK GRANDVIEW KANSAS CITY CC
TANNER DONNER CHAPARREL YAVAPAI
ZACH GARCIA CHEROKEE TRAIL MESA CC
JAKE PACZKOWSKI HERITAGE SAN JOAQUIN DELTA
AUSTIN CARR HERITAGE SOUTH MOUNTAIN
DEREK OLSEN LEGACY PIMA
JACOB RICE BROOMFIELD CERRO COSO
COLE SWANSON GRANDVIEW OTTAWA UNIVERSITY
BRAYDEN HARBIN EAGLECREST LASSEN CC
JACKSON PHILLIPS LEGEND SEWARD COUNTY CC
TYLER ROCK MONARCH WAKE TECH BASEBALL
LUKE BLACKMON BROOMFIELD MORNING SIDE
ISAIAH “ZEKE” HIRSH CENTAURUS PACIFIC UNIVERSITY (OR)
JAY DOUGLAS THOMPSON VALLEY NORTHEAST CC
ETHAN PAGENKOPP LEGACY MONTEREY PENINSUAL COLLEGE
CARSON VITRY MTN VISTA AUGUSTANA COLLEGE
NOAH SCOTT BROOMFIELD IOWA WESTERN
ANTHONY TRETO BRIGHTON BARTON CC
IAN RASMUSSEN STANDLEY LAKE CERRO COSO
NOAH BREITNER HORIZON FEATHER RIVER
JACOB AMADOR CENTAURUS PORTERVILE COLLEGE
RYAN BRUCKNER LONGMONT EASTERN CONNECTICUT
CADEN CALCAO BOULDER EMORY RIDDLE
DANIEL BALDERAS-LUJAN BOULDER AUGUSTANA UNIVERSITY
2022 College Commitments
  # PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
1 DYLAN CAREY PONDEROSA NEBRASKA
2 GABE SPRINGER BROOMFIELD STANFORD
3 TREVOR MOORE MULLEN STANFORD
4 HENRY STEWART MULLEN SANTA CLARA
5 JACKSON BEATTIE LAKEWOOD NAVY
6 OWEN MARSH MULLEN ST. THOMAS
7 EASTON MARKS ARAPAHOE NEVADA RENO
8 ETHAN LEWIS GOLDEN YALE
9 ANDREW ISDALE CHAPARRAL UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO
10 HUNTER HOLZEMER THUNDERRIDGE UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
11 AIDAN BIAGGI GRANDVIEW COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
12 BROOKS GERIG REGIS COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
13 JACK MACKERT THUNDERIRDGE WEBSTER UNIVERSITY
14 CARSON CONANT PONDEROSA AZUSA PACIFIC 
15 ANDREW BRADY MULLEN COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
16 HAYDEN BOUSHELE GRANDVIEW AUGUSTANA COLLEGE
17 JAYDEN BENAVIDEZ POMONA NEW MEXICO JUNIOR COLLEGE
18 BRANT KRAGEL VALOR WALTERS STATE
19 JAKE PACHECO HORIZON CSU PUEBLO
20 CONNOR CHOLEZ MOUNTAIN VISTA SAN MATEO JUNIOR COLLEGE
21 BRANDON STRICKLIN BRIGHTON SOUTH MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
22 CASEY WOOD CHERRY CREEK SANTA BARBARA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
23 GARTH MORGAN EAGLECREST NEBRASKA WESLYN
24 NICK MISZUK CHAPARRAL NORTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
25 JAKE STENZEL CHERRY CREEK EASTERN UNIVERSITY
26 ADAM LEVINE CHERRY CREEK PENN STATE GREATER ALLEGHENY
27 RYAN ANDERSON BROOMFIELD WEBSTER UNIVERSITY
28 BENJAMIN GREENBERG COLORADO ACADEMY WEBSTER UNIVERSITY
29 GARRETT KLEIN BROOMFIELD CAMERON UNIVERSITY
30 DEREK WOOLWINE BOULDER NORTHEAST
31 GABE RODRIGUEZ  HORIZON NORTHEAST
32 AJ ARMSTRONG BOULDER EMORY
33 CAMDEN ROSS BROOMFIELD WABASH VALLEY
34 LANDEN SEHR LEGACY UCCS
35 CONOR WOLF DAWSON WILLIAMETTE
36 TYLER HRIN THOMAS JEFFERSON HOWARD
37 GAVIN SPEIRS BROOMFIELD HOWARD
38 KYLE HILTBRAND MISSIONS COLLEGE PREP WESTERN OREGON
39 ZACH GULLIKSEN POMONA AUGUSTANA COLLEGE
40 NATE HIRSH CENTARUS HENDRIX COLLEGE
41 LIAM HOHENSTEIN ROCK CANYON COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
42 GEORGE ALBRECHT MONARCH MONTEREY PENINSULA COLLEGE
43 CODY BENNER THUNDERRIDGE OYLMPIC COLLEGE
44 NICOLAS YARD NIWOT NAVARRO CC
45 TYLER MEJIA MOUNTAIN VISTA OREGON STAE
46 EVEN PETERSON MEAD ADAMS STATE
47 MAX POUGNET HOLY FAMILY UNIVERSITY OF MARY
48 ELIJAH SANCHEZ FAITH CHRISTIAN SIMPSON UNIVERSITY
49 JACK HULST CHERRY CREEK PUGET SOUND
50 FRANCISCO GRANADINO CASTLEVIEW DOANE UNIVERSITY
51 COOPER BABCOCK DISCOVERY CANYON GROVE CITY COLLEGE
52 ARACELI CEJA CHEROKEE TRAIL HASTINGS COLLEGE
53 KATELYNN CZERPAK OVERLAND LAMAR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
54 TARA GUSTAFSON STRASBURG INDEPENDENCE COLLEGE
55 JAYDEN KELLEY LEGEND CORNELL COLLEGE
56 KENNEDI LEDUFF VISTA PEAK CLARK UNIVERSITY
57 CHARLOTTE MCHUGHS GEORGE WASHINGTON CORNELL COLLEGE
58 KELLSIE JUHL EAGLECREST WICHITA STATE

 

2021 College Commitments
  # PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
1 LOGAN CARLISLE CHATFIELD AIR FORCE
2 CALE CLARIDGE LEGACY UCCS
3 CONNOR COONEY HOLY FAMILY HOLY CROSS
4 DAVID COOPER DOHERTY ILLINOIS TECH
5 BLAKE HAMMOND HOLY FAMILY SANTA CLARA
6 ZACHARY HERRICK CHERRY CREEK WEBSTER UNIVERSITY
7 ADAM HOECHSTETTER FAIRVIEW COLBY UNIVERSITY
8 DOMINIC LOPEZ PONDEROSA WASHBURN
9 EVAN MAGIL MOUNTAIN VISTA INDIANA STATE
10 COLE MARTINO PUEBLO COUNTY WASHBURN
11 KOLTON MILLER PONDEROSA CSU PUEBLO
12 DEACON NAGY VALOR ST. THOMAS
13 TYSON PALLATT LAKEWOOD CSU PUEBLO
14 GAVIN RAPOZA THUNDERRIDGE CSU PUEBLO
15 GAVIN SCHMEH BRIGHTON METRO STATE
16 MACULLY SEHR LEGACY AUGUSTANA
17 IZAAK SIEFKEN HOLY FAMILY ILLINOIS 
18 MAX VALDEZ REGIS MESA STATE
19 BEN WHIPPLE VALOR HAWAII
20 JACKSON WOOLWINE BOULDER COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
21 COLBY CRUSER CHATFIELD UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
22 GRIFFIN HUIATT MOUNTAIN VISTA WASHBURN
23 CARTER DORIGHI CHERRY CREEK LAFAYETTE
24 DAVIS EVANS KENT DENVER UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
25 WYATT HARDY VALOR  WASHBURN
26 SAM HART THUNDERRIDGE COWLEY CC
27 BRAD LANG CHERRY CREEK CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY
28 CADEN POTTER VALOR COLORADO MESA
29 TANNER MEYN VALOR SEWANEE
30 BLAKE SHEPARDSON MOUNTAIN VISTA REGIS UNIVERSITY
31 DYLAN TOSTRUP REGIS SOLANO CC
32 JOSE MAGALLANES HOLLY JOHNSON COUNTY
33 MASON WOODHOUSE CASTLEVIEW AUSTIN COLLEGE
34 MATT LIGHTHALL CHATFIELD SOUTH MOUNTAIN CC
35 THOMAS MINCKLER GRANDVIEW TRINE UNIVERSITY
36 ASHTON MOORE PONDEROSA WABASH
37 EVAN COLEMAN PONDEROSA OTERO CC
38 JACK MAUNSELL FOSSIL RIDGE NEWMAN UNIVERSITY
39 ELI MERRITT LEGACY HASTINGS COLLEGE
40 JACOB HILL RALSTON VALLEY ALLEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
41 CONNOR MURRAY LEGACY ADAMS STATE UNIVERSITY
42 CHRISTIAN ALTAMIRANO LAKEWOOD ALLEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE
43 GRIFFEN WELLS DOHERTY NORTHEASTERN JUNIOR COLLEGE
44 BRADY WISEINGER HORIZON OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN
45 CHASE KASCAK HORIZON TRINIDAD STATE
46 MATT LUCERO LAKEWOOD HASTINGS COLLEGE
47 ALEX MARTINEZ UNIVERSITY BUTLER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
48 DYLAN PYLE BOULDER  WILLAMETTE UNIVERSITY
49 MASON NIEBERGER NIWOT PACIFIC UNIVERSITY
50 HARRISON TAUBERT NATRONA COUNTY NORTHEAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
51 NOAH BRUNK ARVADA WEST DOANE
52 MICAH SHEETS NIWOT BATES COLLEGE
53 TREY DUNN MOUNTAIN VISTA WESTMONT
54 JACOB SCHAAF MOUNTAIN VISTA MINNESOTA MORRIS
55 LOGAN BALFANZ DAKOTA RIDGE MONTEREY PENINSULA
56 MICHAEL VENA CHERRY CREEK SOLANO CC

 

2020 College Commitments
  # PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
1 JACK MOSS CHERRY CREEK ASU
2 JENNER KEHE LAKEWOOD VIRGINIA TECH
3 BRADY MCLEAN COLUMBINE MIAMI OF OHIO
4 DORSEY CHATHAM BOULDER XAVIER
5 KALEB WOLTZ CHEROKEE TRAIL UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
6 CRAIG KENNY REGIS UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO
7 DYLAN MCKEE SMOKY HILL UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO
8 BRADY LEJEUNE DEACUTIS  THUNDERRIDGE TEXAS TECH
9 TYLER ROBINSON CHERRY CREEK DARTMOUTH
10 ETHAN ODONNELL REGIS NORTHWESTERN
11 CAMERON HASSERT SILVER CREEK VILLANOVA
12 CARSON BROWN ROCK CANYON UTAH VALLEY STATE
13 GRIFFEN SHEARON MOUNTAIN VISTA MINOT STATE
14 CALEB ALBAUGH MOUNTAIN VISTA METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
15 KIT WIGGINGTON PINE CREEK UNIVERSTIY OF COLORADO COLORADO SPRINGS
16 CLAY CUTTER CHERRY CREEK METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
17 JOE CIARDULLO LEGEND METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
18 GRANT MANNINO DSTA PUGET SOUND
19 NICK BOMMARTIO PINNACLE SPRING HARBOR
20 JACK ROODE KENT SEWANEE COLLEGE
21 QUINCY JAKSCH DOUGLAS COUNTY UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
22 MATT RUSSELL LEGEND NORTH DAKOTA BOTTINEAU
23 MATT TAFOYA MULLEN BARSTOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE
24 SAM HAYEN CHEROKEE TRAIL GARDEN CITY
25 HARRISON BOUSHELE GRANDVIEW AUGUSTANA
26 NOLAN LIVSEY CHERRY CREEK SOUTH MOUNTAIN
27 TYLER SMITH ROCK CANYON SOUTH MOUNTAIN
28 JACK VITRY MOUNTAIN VISTA MINOT STATE
29 ALEK ELGES MULLEN WEBSTER
30 JASON SIMPSON MOUNTAIN VISTA GEOFF FOX COLLEGE
31 AIDAN SMITH MOUNTAIN VISTA UCCS
32 MATT MORBEN GREEN MOUNTAIN DOANE
33 REECE BISHOP MESA RIDGE HS KANSAS WESLEYAN
34 BEN COLE MOUNTAIN VISTA SAN DIEGO MESA CC
35 EVAN WARING PINECREEK CORNELL COLLEGE
36 TONY SUS GRANDVIEW AUGUSTANA
37 CHRIS RHOADES LEWIS PALMER LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN
38 CHRISTIAN CAREW CHAPARRAL NORTHEAST CC
39 DECLAN WEISNER VALOR WALTERS STATE
40 TRAVIS POPPENHAGEN CHAPARRAL SOUTHWESTERN COLLEGE
42 VANDER HODGES THUNDERRIDGE HANCOCK COLLEGE
43 TRISTEN WOLF MOUNTAIN RANGE MESA
44 BRADEN HOLLES CHERRY CREEK SAN MATEO
45 BILLY WALL RALSON VALLEY WHITMAN
46 COLBY SHADE FT. COLLINS OREGON

 

2019 College Commitments
  # PLAYER COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL SCHOOL CLASSIFICATION
1 RILEY CORNELIO TCU D1
2 TAYLER AGUILAR GRAND CANYON D1
3 GRANT MAGILL INDIANA STATE D1
4 NATHAN MITCHELL NAVY D1
5 DAVIS HELLER OKLAHOMA D1
6 ERIK MCKNIGHT ARKANSAS LITTLE ROCK D1
7 IAIN ISDALE NORTHERN COLORADO D1
8 JAKE GIVEN UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS D1
9 ZACH GIVEN UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS D1
10 CALVIN HUNT ARKANSAS LITTLE ROCK D1
11 SAM IRELAND MINNESOTA D1
12 JAKE GREIVING AIR FORCE D1
13 BRICE MARTINEZ METRO STATE D2
14 ALEC ADOLPH REGIS D2
15 ZACH HARSTAD REGIS D2
16 AMARI SMITH REGIS D2
17 COLLIN KRINGLEN COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES D2
18 WESTON SIEFKEN COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES D2
19 JAKE SCHOPE COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES D2
20 PARKER GREGORY UCCSS D2
21 JACOB CALLOWAY FT. HAYES STATE D2
22 JORDAN MCFARLAND FT. HAYES STATE D2
23 CHARLIE DEEDS UCCSS D2
24 TREY ADAMS COLORADO MESA D2
25 JAKE CAMPBELL FT. HAYES STATE D2
26 CAMERON BRICKLEY DENISON UNIVERSITY D3
27 GRAHAM GILCHRIST WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY D3
28 BEN KOWALSKI OCCIDENTAL UNIVERSITY D3
29 JONNY SUCHOR WILLIAMETTE D3
30 JON THOREN OCCIDENTAL UNIVERSITY D3
31 TEDDY SCHOENFELD MIT D3
32 COLE ADAMS DUBUQUE UNIVERSITY D3
33 HENRY ROGERS COLBY COLLEGE D3
34 JAKE PORTER ST. THOMAS D3
35 BRENDAN MUDD CENTRAL IOWA D3
36 WILL BRAATON WILLIAMETTE D3
37 WILL MILLER CORNELL COLLEGE D3
38 GRANT SHANDY AUGUSTANA D3
39 LUKE LACHANCE DOANE COLLEGE NAIA
40 EVAN MASON DOANE COLLEGE NAIA
41 JULIAN VARGAS DOANE COLLEGE NAIA
42 JACK GOLENZER ST. AMBROSE NAIA
43 CLAY BURKE DAYTONA STATE JUNIOR COLLEGE
44 MICHAEL THORNE GARDEN CITY JUNIOR COLLEGE
45 BRENNAN NOLTE GARDEN CITY JUNIOR COLLEGE
46 BLAKE HART PIMA JUNIOR COLLEGE
47 JACK COSPER GRAYSON JUNIOR COLLEGE
48 OWEN LOCKNER ODESSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
49 TYLER RICHARDSON ODESSA JUNIOR COLLEGE
50 DALTON DILLARD BARSTOW JUNIOR COLLEGE
51 BRADEN DEDRICK DODGE CITY JUNIOR COLLEGE
52 JAKOB BILLINGHAM NORTHEASTERN JUNIOR COLLEGE
53 GRANT DUDDEN NORTHEAST JUNIOR COLLEGE
54 MATT KLEIN NORTHEAST JUNIOR COLLEGE
55 PRESTON TENNEY NORTHEAST JUNIOR COLLEGE
56 RAUL VILLAREAL TRINIDAD STATE JUNIOR COLLEGE
57 TREY FLORES VENTURA COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE
58 KIERNAN HAGAN NORTHWESTERN JUNIOR COLLEGE
59 NOLAN ACKERMAN SAN MATEO JUNIOR COLLEGE
60 PATRICK STRAWBRIDGE CISCO COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE
61 CADE NELSON SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE
62 BRADY ROSE MCLENNAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE
2018 College Commitments
PLAYER COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL SCHOOL CLASSIFICATION HIGH SCHOOL
JACK LIFFRIG UTAH D! MOUTAIN VISTA
LUKE ZIEGELER PEPPERDINE D1 VALOR
JACK BAIRD PEPPERDINE D1 LEGEND
JUSTIN OLSON KENTUCKY D1 PINE CREEK
JAY ONKEN UTAH D1 PINE CREEK
HARRIS WILLIAMS UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO D1 DENVER NORTH
BRENNEN DORIGHI WOFFORD D1 CHERRY CREEK
KASEY KOPPELMAA UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO D1 CHATFIELD
NICK MERONE UNIVERSITY OF PORTLAND D1 ROCK CANYON
REGGIE PARRIS UNIVERSITY OF SAN DIEGO D1 MULLEN
ZAC HEISLER TOWSON D1 PINE CREEK
KEVIN ZAPANTA COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES D2 OVERLAND
NOAH KUZMAH COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES D2 VALOR
BRODY MCCORD COLORADO MESA D2 LEGEND
ISAAC HAYEN COLORADO MESA D2 CHEROKEE TRAIL
GABE AUSTIN METRO STATE D2 CHERRY CREEK
LUKE BAILEY ST. CLOUD STATE D2 CHAPARRAL
JADEN BOLES NEBRASKA KEARNEY D2 DISCOVERY CANYON
BRAYEN BROOKS REGIS D2 MOUNTAIN RANGE
JAKE COLLINS MINOT STATE D2 DAKOTA RIDGE
HAYDEN VAN DE POOL NEBRASKA KEARNEY D2 BROOMFIELD
CALVIN SCHOENBAUM CONCORDIA IRVINE D2 VALOR
ERIC RODRIQUEZ  U.C SAN MARCOS D2 MOUNTAIN VISTA
KELLEN PEAT MINOT STATE D2 CHAPARRAL
SANJAY SOLOMON POINT LOMA D2 BOULDER
RYAN EBEL AUGUSTANA D3 MOUNTAIN VISTA
ZACH MUNN AUGUSTANA D3 CHAPARRAL
NATE SCHRAEDER UNIVERSITY OF ST. THOMAS D3 REGIS
PABLO SIMON PUGET SOUND D3 GOLDEN SCHOOL
LUKE POLSON  UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER NAIA THUNDERRIDGE
JAKE HAZE SOUTH MOUNTAIN JUNIOR COLLEGE THUNDERRIDGE
BRODIE MARINO SOUTH MOUNTAIN JUNIOR COLLEGE REGIS
GARRETT MARTIN MCCLENNAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE STANLEY LAKE
BEN PETERSON JOHNSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE BROOMFIELD
LUCAS DEGARMO NORTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA JUNIOR COLLEGE DOUGLAS COUNTY
SEAN O’HAGAN MILES COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE MOUNTAIN RANGE
ELLIOT MCNEAVE WESTERN NEBRASKA JUNIOR COLLEGE STANLEY LAKE
JACOB SIMMONS WESTERN NEBRASKA JUNIOR COLLEGE MOUNTAIN RANGE
AUSTIN BRADY NORTHEASTERN COLORADO JUNIOR COLLEGE RAMPART
GABE SCHAFFER COLORADO NORTHWESTERN JUNIOR COLLEGE VISTA RIDGE
SAM SCHAFFER COLORADO NORTHWESTERN JUNIOR COLLEGE VISTA RIDGE
REECE BAILEY ONONDAGA JUNIOR COLLEGE SMOKY HILL
MATT BLACKWOOD SOUTH MOUNTAIN JUNIOR COLLEGE HIGHLANDS RANCH
VINSON BRITTON BARSTOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE ARVADA WEST
ETHAN WHITSON DELTA JUNIOR COLLEGE BROOMFIELD
REESE LANSVILLE NORTHEAST NEBRASKA JUNIOR COLLEGE THUNDERRIDGE
BAILEY SEEGER FEATHER RIVER JUNIOR COLLEGE THUNDERRIDGE
KAELYB GROVER WILLISTON STATE COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE THUNDERRIDGE
BRYCE HODGES BARSTOW COMMUNITY COLLEGE JUNIOR COLLEGE THUNDERRIDGE
BLAKE DICKMAN
2017 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
JONAH JENKINS CHAPARRAL DARTMOUTH
MATT GIVEN ROCK CANYON XAVIER
CHASE ANDERSON COLUMBINE GARDEN CITY
LUKE KUBERSKI GREEN MOUNTAIN METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
JOSH DUDDEN AIR ACADEMY CENTRAL ARIZONA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
JORDAN STUBBINGS LEGEND MESA STATE UNIVERSITY
WILLIE GORDON D’EVELYN CATABA VALLEY CC
COLTEN HILL ROCK CANYON BENEDICTINE
CALEB SLOAN REGIS TCU
JACK WINKLER CHATFIELD UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
JOSEPH REMBISZ LEGEND MERRYVILLE COLLEGE
CARTER AKERFELD DAKOTA RIDGE IOWA WESTERN
TOMMY DRURY LEGEND UCCS
JACK RADFORD BEAR CREEK SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
LIAM EDDY BRIGHTON WICHITA STATE
KODY JOHNSON LEGEND HASTINGS
JOSE TRETO BRIGHTON REGIS
MATT RAMIREZ GREEN MOUNTAIN WASHBURN
NICK PEREZ CHEROKEE TRAIL DODGE CITY
WILL PRINZ PONDEROSA SPRING HILL
BLAKE RADKE LEGEND NORTHEAST CC
ZACH LAMARI STRASBURG QUINCY UNIVERSITY
JACOB LEAFFER CHERRY CREEK GATEWAY
SEAN BROGEN LUTHERAN HASTINGS
JEREMIAH ARRELLANO PUEBLO EAST CSU PUEBLO
JOHN BETSCH CONIFER WESTERN NEBRASKA
JAVIER RODRIQUEZ DOUGLAS COUNTY GARDEN CITY
BLAKE DONELS VALOR DELTA STATE
JACK STONE MULLEN SPRING HILL
SCOTT MOUNTZ ARAPAHOE UNIVERSITY OF ST. MARY
RJ DABOVICH PUEBLO WEST CENTRAL ARIZONA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
2016 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
MAVERICK HANDLEY MULLEN STANFORD
BO WEISS REGIS NORTH CAROLINA
JAKE EISSLER THUNDERRIDGE TCU
TRAVIS MARR REGIS CLEMSON
PAUL TILLOTSON LEWIS PALMER NEBRASKA
NATE SWEENEY CHERRY CREEK ARIZONA
TOMMY GILLMAN COLUMBINE TEXAS A&M
TYLER SMITH GRANDVIEW OHIO
AUSTIN GUSSMAN LEGACY UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY
BAILEY HANSEN AIR ACADEMY UINVERSITY OF PACIFIC
BRICE JOHNSON PINE CREEK CREIGHTON
JEROME BOHANNON CHEROKEE TRAIL METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
CAMERON BROWN D’EVELYN NOTRE DAME
DESMOND PINEDA ARAPAHOE CONCORDIA-NEBRASKA
NICK SPILIOTIS REGIS DAYTON
COLE MCKISSOCK AIR ACADEMY CHIPOLA CC
DYLAN NELSON D’EVELYN METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
AARON DAMMEL HIGHLANDS RANCH METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
BAILEY COLLINS DAKOTA RIDGE CONCORDIA-IRVINE
COOPER SHEARON MOUNTAIN VISTA DODGE CITY
MATT BURKHART EATON UNC
TOMMY KNOWLTON GRANDVIEW ST. CLOUD STATE
AARON HAMMANN CHAPARRAL ST. CLOUD STATE
LUKE CARUTHERS GOLDEN BENEDICTINE
SEAN KELSEN DOUGLAS COUNTY BARSTOW
BRAD WEEMS CHAPARRAL TRINITY
CAMERON MIHALY LIBERTY AZUSCA PACIFIC
ADRIAN TRUJILLO COLUMBINE BARSTOW
PAUL THOMPSON BROOMFIELD METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
CADE GROSSMAN HIGHLANDS RANCH FEATHER RIVER CC
JORDAN LUTHI BROOMFIELD HUTCHINSON CC
SEAN ROONEY VALOR POINT LOMA
AJ FELL REGIS SPRING HILL
PEDRO ASTACIO ARAPAHOE PARADISE VALLEY
SAM OSWALD MULLEN BENEDICTINE
2015 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
JOSH WHITE ROCK CANYON WEST POINT
TAYLOR WILLIAMS DOUGLAS COUNTY XAVIER
PEYTON REMY LEGEND CENTRAL ARIZONA
BRYAN KING PONDEROSA MCNEESE STATE
GRANT WITHERSPOON D’EVELYN TULANE
JIMMY DOBRASH MULLEN SOUTH MOUNTAIN
DOMINIC DURAN MULLEN SEWARD
RYAN MCCARTHY AIR ACADEMY SANTA CLARA
CONNOR DEEDS PINE CREEK SOUTH MOUNTAIN
SETH BARNES THUNDERRIDGE UCCS
MITCHELL HULSE COLUMBINE BARSTOW
QUENTIN BONNELL HIGHLANDS RANCH GARDEN CITY
JOSH ROBERTS GRANDVIEW SEWANEE COLLEGE OF THE SOUTH
JARED CASE LEGEND GARDEN CITY
RYAN CONNOLLY DOUGLAS COUNTY CREIGHTON
NATE WHALEN PONDEROSA SOUTH MOUNTAIN
LANDON URBAN MULLEN WESTERN NEBRASKA
COLE SHETTERLY GREEN MOUNTAIN METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
JAKE STAMPER PALMER RIDGE LAMAR
COLE HURFORD PALMER RIDGE RICHMOND
AARON FERGUSON PONDEROSA PHOENIX, CC
TRACE MULBERRY GREEN MOUNTAIN DODGE CITY, CC
KYLE WINKLER CHATFIELD MIAMI, OH
PETER MCEVOY PINE CREEK STANFORD
AIDEN CAMERON REGIS UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO
ADDISON KAASCH CHAPARRAL SOUTH MOUNTAIN
RYAN BLACKWOOD HIGHLANDS RANCH GARDEN CITY
PARKER LELAND PONDEROSA IOWA WESLEYAN
JAKE BROWN NORTHGLENN EASTERN ARIZONA
TREVOR KEHE LAKEWOOD COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES
LANE HARVEY NEBRASKA INDIAN HILLS CC
2014 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OF HIGH SCHOOL
ANDREW THOMAS CHAPARRAL IOWA CENTRAL
MASON BROWN CHATFIELD GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
NICK CHAMBERLAIN CHATFIELD SALT LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
COVEY JACKSON CHATFIELD DORDT COLLEGE
MATT JARECKI CHATFIELD BENEDICTINE COLLEGE
TRAVIS SCHNOOR CHATFIELD LAMAR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
AUSTIN ANDERSON COLUMBINE UNLV
ISAIAH MONTOYA COLUMBINE BUTLER
KYLE LOPEZ COLUMBINE GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
BLAKE WILLOUGHBY DOUGLAS COUNTY MONTEREY PENINSULA
PAYTON TAPIA FOSSIL RIDGE UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO
MICHAEL BAIRD LEGEND SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
PEYTON REMY LEGEND UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO
NICK LEONARD MOUNTAIN VISTA WASHINGTON STATE
ANTHONY DONOVAN REGIS CHANDLER GILBERT COMMUNITY COLLEGE
ZACH HEATH REGIS UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO
REAGAN TODD REGIS ARIZONA STATE
ZACH WOODRUFF REGIS GARDEN CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
AJ JONES THUNDERRIDGE BRIGHAM YOUNG
TYLER LOPTIEN THUNDERRIDGE SAN DIEGO STATE
MARCO CASTILLA VALOR UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO
HAYDEN GERLACH VALOR GRAND CANYON
MATT WHALEN VALOR WICHITA STATE
CHRIS REARDON HIGHLANDS RANCH BETHANY COLLEGE
JOSH RAMIREZ GREEN MOUNTAIN WASHBURN
BRAD BROWN CHAPARRAL KEARNEY, NEBRASKA
BROOKS URICH REGIS MIAMI,OH
JOSH BILLINGHAM THUNDERRIDGE OTERO
AUSTYN GARCIA THUNDERRIDGE SALT LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
PATT HUFFAKER COLUMBINE ADAMS STATE
TYLER KELLETT MULLEN AUGUSTANA
2013 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
CAMERON BUSH MULLEN AUGUSTANA
RILEY COLLINS LAKEWOOD UNC
NICK DIPAOLA MULLEN REGIS
ALEC HANSEN LOVELAND OKLAHOMA
DEAN HOTH MOUNTAIN VISTA AUGUSTANA
AUSTIN CLOTHIER MOUNTAIN VISTA CREIGHTON
BOBBY DALBEC LEGEND ARIZONA
ANTHONY KAASCH LEGEND GARDEN CITY
MICHAEL KLEIN MOUNTAIN VISTA NEBRASKA
MICKEY PETERSON LEGEND CENTRAL ARIZONA
NATE SLYVESTOR D’EVELYN SEWARD COUNTY
KYLE ZEBERLEIN MOUNTAIN VISTA AUGUSTANA
ROWDY SHEETS THUNDERRIDGE SEWARD COUNTY
2012 College Commitments
PLAYER HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT OUT OF HIGH SCHOOL
JAKE JENKINS LEGEND UNIVERSITY OF PACIFIC
TYLER HONAHAN LEGEND STONYBROOKE
RYAN BURR HIGHLANDS RANCH ASU
TONY AUDINO HIGHLANDS RANCH MESA STATE
AUSTIN LUNDEEN MULLEN CAL STATE SAN BERNADINO
STEVEN WILSON DAKOTA RIDGE SANTA CLARA
NICK MCCASKY RALSTON VALLEY METRO STATE UNIVERSITY
CONNOR MCFADDEN HIGHLANDS RANCH SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
WYATT NELSON STERLING NORTHWESTERN JC
MATT WAGNER ARVADA NEW MEXICO
ADAM GAUTHIER HIGHLANDS RANCH DARTMOUTH
JAKE FULLER COLUMBINE MURRAY STATE
VINCE PIZZICHINI COLORADO ACADEMY OCCIDENTAL
JOSH THOMAS CHAPARRAL GARDEN CITY
MADISON SPENCER GRANDVIEW GARDEN CITY
BRENT WILLIAMS LIBERTY OKLAHOMA STATE
JORDAN LEINWEBER DOUGLAS COUNTY SALT LAKE CC